I'll love 2 "Greet" the "Meat"


Baby, in your arms is home

Don’t ever leave me alone

They hatin’ on us

They sayin’ this is wrong

But we can make it through this

Like a hot comb

They doubt us

They say we won’t last…

Long, but I know you’re the one.

True love has…

No clone

What we have is…


Why is it a problem?

Did I stab them?

Did I beat them?

Did I rob them?

I always wonder…

I always wonder…Why?

But it’s always no time to ponder…

Before you look me in the eyes

And say…things

Things that always make me smile

You always speak to me

In a tone so softly

I could never doubt

You love me

Anytime I ever stupidly think you want out

You tell me

They won’t be the boss of me…

I’m staying with you

Through and through it all

I‘ll ALWAYS be there to catch you

…Before you fall.”


Trading Places

I read a BGCLive thread post A LONGGG time ago, always thought it would a interesting thing to write a blog about, but I didn't have a blog then(lol.) The subject, the guy basically left his boifriend cuz he wanted to "trade places." I was thinking to myself, REALLLY...SERIOUSLY. How ignorant can you be to do such a thing? Is it really all that bad, I mean he ONLY suggested it right? Would YOU leave someone over it, rather it be cuz they suggested it or turned down your suggesting. Here's my take on it...I don't think it should be a big deal. So your boifriend wanna switch it around, but you don't want to, shouldn't be a big deal rightttt? Sure you can bring up the infamous saying," What YOU WONT DO, somebody ELSE WILL."

True, but where does it STOP, should I LOSE MY SENSE of SELF, STOP STANDING MY GROUND, and COMPLETELY be at YOUR MERCY like a FUCKING SEX SLAVE. I SHOUDN'T HAVE to do ANYthing for you out of fear that you MIGHT find somebody that will do what I won't do, and you SHOULDN'T let ANYBODY make you feel like you should. SURRRREEE it's sweet to SAY "I would DO ANYTHING for you," but when put in a certain situation you may realize YOU WON'T do anything for them. IS that a CRIME? Some people would turn this into a {if you DON'T want to do this then you DON'T love me.} Which is BULLSHYT!!!! Hell there are lots of couples out there who LOVE EACHOTHER TO DEATH but there STILL ARE things that ARE "out of the question" sexually. SURRREEE it's sweet to say to your lover, "I love YOU and I SEE NO ONE else." But fact-of-the-matter IS you CAN be in all the love in the world, but people DON'T magically became ugly to you, fact is there will be people who ARE attractive in your eyes. But that DON'T mean you don't love that person.

So no matter HOW MUCH you love someone, remember YOU ARE STILL allowed to say NO to certain things. If you STILL have standards of what you WON'T DO and WILL DO, then it's nothing wrong with that. Its also NOTHING wrong with spicing your sex life up "trading places" but if it AIN'T broke DON'T fix it. If your partner doesn't want to participate, then just be happy with the ALREADY great sex you two have together. Now someone people have no prob with switching it up, but someone people don't want a change, now sometimes that MAY be annoying, yes ,but it is what it is. There's wrong with trying it, but it also SHOULDN'T make you leave a person for not wanting to participate OR for even suggesting it. That tells me someone DIDN'T want to be in the relationship anyway. IF YOU ARE A 100% BOTTOM , or a 100% TOP and would want it NO OTHER WAY, there is NOTHING wrong with that. Its also nothing wrong with being a VERSATILE.


Luv IS a beautiful thing...wish I had it.

My Review of web-series:Buppies

So I saw a preview of a web-series show called Buppies a longgg time ago, for obvious reasons I was immediately interested.Well it FINNALY made its debut. Its starring Tatyana Ali.What's its about? u ask, well I say find out ya Damn self(lol.) Besides non of THAT matters anyway, it has a gay plot to it("WoW!!!!" yea exactly what i said.) Two attractive men, a sexy dark chocolate(Preston Davis asEliot) & a sexy bright hottie(Damien Wigfall asTruth), have un-finished "business" as Truth appears to stir up trouble. Now if you are thinking something is wrong with me cuz I just want to watch cuz its kinda gay(lol)...then I'm gonna tell you its NOTHING wrong with it. Everybody wants to see that show, or movie, or read that book that has characters in it they can relate to, and feel connected to. But BESIDES all that that its actually enjoyable to watch, the characters are not just THERE, they all make it fun to watch. I can see it being successful on t.v with the RIGHT production company & on the RIGHT channel. I really want it to be on t.v. , because there just isn't much black gay characters on t.v. The only gay men-of-color characters I know of is Omar(from The Wire), Lafayette(from TrueBlood) and Taye Diggs when he was guest starring on Will&Grace.The BAD things about this is it posted on BET's website, and U KNOW how things are WITH THEM. Its posted every Tuesday at 3pm.The vids are ONLY like 2-3 FUCKING mintues, SERIOUSLY. So you have to wait a WHOLE WEEK for 3 mintues worth of ya life watching it. The ONLY vid that is longer then 4 mintues is Ep. 1. Buppies would be sure AS HELL better off being posted on YouTube.


The Feeling Inside

If I appear happy, I’m not, its called acting. I take note, I’m only mimicking what I see from others…happiness, but it is not of the emotion that I sincerely feel. I only laugh because it ceases tears, and I only smile because frowning so much, hurts. But can you not see the ever so true pain in my eyes? Or is it that you just don’t care. O’ how I would feel if someone could see pass my fake smiles and laughs, and would care enough to ask… how it feels “in there? [pointing to my heart]” How’s the weather in your soul? Then I would tell them in feels awful in here [pointing to my heart] and the weather of my soul is stormy. Then they would proceed to hold me and start the process of bring true happiness in my life. But it’s just a fantasy, it hasn’t happen to me…yet? Will there ever be someone that’ll make this terrible, horrible, and unbearable feeling inside…GO AWAY!!

Psssh!!Hey, just in case u DIDNT know.